بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم

Please Call +92 42 35715559 (11:00am - 08:30pm)

TP-LINK MC100CM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles

Be the first to review this product

Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
Extends fiber distance up to 2km
Sign up for price alert

Availability: In stock

Rs 2,700.00
TP-Link

 

Note: You can order online even without credit card. Just create account and place your order.

 

Mon - Sat 11:00am - 08:30pm 
Call us for more info at +92 42 35715559

 
For Computer Prices, Whatsapp 0321 4700923
For Laptop Prices, Whatsapp 0300 4635615
For Printer Prices, Whatsapp 0321 7908062
For any complaints, Whatsapp 0321 9478023

Description

Details

What This Product Does The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 2 kilometers.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Manufacturer TP-Link
Price Rs 2,700.00

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: TP-LINK MC100CM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

You may also be interested in the following products